Below is a history of Trophy Winners over the years. If you see any errors then please advise. Page 2 contains defunct competitions.

TROPHYUSEPURPOSE2023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-112009-102008-092007-082006-072005-062004-052003-042002-032001-022000-011999-20001998-991997-981996-971995-961994-951993-9419931992199119901989198819871986198519841981
Dorrett CupExhibitionBest Print PanelNO EXHIBITIONNO EXHIBITIONNO EXHIBITIONNO EXHIBITIONNO EXHIBITIONRoy KingEmmanuel MuscatRoy KingMark MoncktonPeter AdradosMartin ShoreyTony MoncktonHarry CundellWalter ConquyRobin HillsRobin HillsRobin BoylesRex BamberRichard WoodHarry CundellRoy KingHarry CundellHarry CundellWalter ConquyDavid EavesIan CoullingWalter ConquyMichael HopeIan CoullingIan CoullingIan Coulling
Cundell TrophyExhibitionBest PrintNO EXHIBITIONNO EXHIBITIONNO EXHIBITIONNO EXHIBITIONNO EXHIBITIONMike Farley LRPSEmmanuel MuscatIrvine BartlettMark MoncktonIan AndersonAnthony DilleyTony MoncktonHarry CundellRex BamberRobin HillsRoy KingRex BamberHarry CundellDavid EavesRichard WoodHarry CundellRex BamberRichard WoodRichard WoodHarry CundellDavid Eaves, Rex BamberRex BamberHarry Cundell
Best Digital Image TrophyExhibitionSingle PDI ImageNO EXHIBITIONNO EXHIBITIONNO EXHIBITIONNO EXHIBITIONNO EXHIBITIONMike Farley LRPSRos ContiMike DayMike DayRoy KingMike DayMike DayRob HooperAnthony DilleyHarry CundellTony MoncktonRobin BoylesRex BamberRichard WoodRex BamberHarry CundellRex BamberHarry CundellRex Bamber
Best Set Digital Images TrophyExhibitionSet of PDI ImagesNO EXHIBITIONNO EXHIBITIONNO EXHIBITIONNO EXHIBITIONNO EXHIBITIONWalter ConquyFrank EdwardsMike DayRoy KingGrace KwongNina LudwigMark MoncktonRex BamberMichael HopeChris DavisTony MoncktonRay RobertsHarry CundellHarry CundellRichard WoodRichard WoodRex BamberRichard WoodChris Davis
Eileen Wadley TrophyExhibitionBest Standard Class Prints/SlidesNO EXHIBITIONNO EXHIBITIONNO EXHIBITIONNO EXHIBITIONNO EXHIBITIONEric DoyleEmmanuel MuscatTom SherrinPeter AdradosIan AndersonGrace KwongMike DayKaren PulisAnthony DilleyJoy CaneTony MoncktonRay RobertsMarco QuadernucciBill YatesBill YatesIain BellSue HenningRon HardingShirley BellBill YatesElizabeth VeaseyWalter Conquy
President’s TrophyMonthly CompsAdvanced Class PrintsJack BatesJack BatesJack BatesNOTE 1Bill GrayBill GrayBill GrayRoy KingMark MoncktonRoy KingRoy KingMark MoncktonRob Hooper, Roy KingRoy KingRex BamberRoy KingMark MoncktonMark Monckton, Rex BamberRex BamberRex BamberRex BamberRex BamberDavid EavesRex BamberRex BamberRex Bamber, David EavesDavid EavesDavid FrancisDavid EavesRoy KingDavid EavesRoy KingDavid EavesDavid EavesIan CoullingAlan RichardsIan Coulling
Croydon TrophyMonthly CompsAdvanced Class PDIBett AthertonPaul HeesterJack BatesBett AthertonPaul HeesterMike FarleyMike FarleyNina LudwigNina LudwigNina LudwigNina LudwigTony MoncktonNina LudwigNina LudwigSteve HoleSue HenningSue HenningIan Bryan, Bill HoughtonLance OsborneElizabeth VeaseyTony Bearne
The Croydon ChaliceMonthly CompsIntermediate Class PrintsDavid NewmanTina NuthallIggy TavaresNOTE 1Bett AthertonGraham Land
Shirley Poppy VaseMonthly CompsIntermediate Class PDIDavid BeardTina NuthallIggy TavaresKeith AshSteve BrookerRos Conti
Conquy TrophyMonthly CompsStandard Class PrintsDavid J LewisStan SimmonsStan SimmonsNOTE 1Rebecca ClarkBett AthertonEmmanuel Muscat
Most TrophyMonthly CompsStandard Class PDIAndrew BennettCaroline AvernGraham CluerMichael WestTina NuthallKeith AshPaul HeesterTerry PermaulIan AndersonMartin ShoreyMike Day, Frank EdwardsMike DayAnthony DilleyMarco QuaderucciIain BellRon HardingShirley BellBill YatesMalcom McCulloghTricia ThompsonTricia Thompson
Duthoit TrophyAnnualPrint of the yearDavid NewmanJack BatesNOTE 1Bett AthertonSteve BrookerBill GrayBill GrayMike Farley LRPSBill YatesEric KnowlerRex BamberMark MoncktonRose AtkinsonRex BamberWally ConquyAnthony DilleyAnthony DilleyRoy KingRobin BoylesRobin BoylesBill YatesRobin BoylesWally ConquyRex Bamber
Mees TrophyAnnualPDI of the YearSteve BrookerIggy TavaresPaul HeesterRos ContiIggy TavaresKeith AshRose AtkinsonPaul HeesterP
David Eaves TrophyAnnualNature CompetitonBett AthertonSteve BrookerPaul HeesterBill GrayBill GrayBill GrayRose AtkinsonWally ConquyNina LudwigMark MoncktonNina LudwigMark MoncktonJoy CaneRoy KingMark MoncktonRoy KingRoy KingRobin BoylesShirley BellSue HenningRex BamberWally ConquySue HenningRochelle Wood
Bamber TrophyAnnualMonochrome CompetitionPaul HeesterBett AthertonJack BatesJack BatesSteve BrookerDavid BeardBill GrayBill GrayDavid CandlishRose AtkinsonIan AndersonIan AndersonRoy KingRex BamberBill YatesRex BamberRobin HillsNina LudwigRobin Boyles
Master Trophy PrintAnnualAnnual Panel – PrintJack BatesBett AthertonIggy TavaresBett AthertonBill Gray
Master Trophy PDIAnnualAnnual Panel – PDIDavid J LewisDavid NewmanBett AthertonFrank EdwardsRos ContiEmmanuel Muscat
Centenary TrophyAnnualAnnual Inter-club competitionWest WickhamSouth LondonOld CoulsdonBromleySelsdonBromleySelsdonBeckenham, SelsdonOrpingtonCroydon, SelsdonCroydonBeckenhamSelsdonBromleyOld CoulsdonBromleyCroydonThornton HeathSelsdonCroydon
NOTE1: Cancelled due to COVID
DEFUNCT COMPETITIONS OR TROPHY CEASED TO BE USED
Spackman TrophyExhibitionBest Slide PanelCOMPETITION STOPPED 2013-14Chris DavisMichael HopeJoy CaneMichael HopeChris DavisChris DavisRoy KingTony MoncktonJoy CaneTony MoncktonRex BamberMark MoncktonRichard WoodHarry CundellJean DuthoitMichael HopeRochelle WoodRaymond DuthoitRoger McCallumMichael HopeDavid EavesHarry CundellHarry CundellDavid Hughes
Hope TrophyExhibitionBest SlideCOMPETITION STOPPED 2013-14Chris DavisJoy CaneChris DavisMichael HopeEric DoyleChris DavisRoy KingMichael HopeJoy CaneChris DavisChris DavisMark MoncktonRichard WoodHarry CundellRichard WoodRex BamberRochelle WoodRex BamberTony CaneHarry CundellDavid EavesHarry CundellRoger McCallum
Stevenson Memorial TrophyMonthly CompsAdvanced Class SlidesCOMPETITION STOPPED 2013-14Michael HopeChris DavisRoy KingChris Davis, Roy KingChris DavisChris DavisMichael HopeMark MoncktonHarry Cundell, Mark MoncktonHarry CundellRobin BoylesHarry CundellRex BamberRichard WoodHarry CundellDavid EavesDavid EavesDavid EavesMichael HopeMichael Hope, David EavesDavid EavesHarry CundellDavid EavesDavid EavesDavid EavesMichael HopeIan CoullingMichael Hope
Peter Steele CupMonthly CompsStandard Class SlidesCOMPETITION STOPPED 2013-14Eric DoyleJoy CaneJoy CaneDerrick ThurleyDennis JeanesJoy CaneTony MoncktonRay Roberts, Sue HenningSue HenningMark MoncktonJoy CaneSue HenningBill YatesJoy CaneLance Osborne, or Carolyn Wilson?Rochelle WoodRochelle WoodRobin BoylesRichard WoodDavid WinterDavid FrancisRoy KingJean Duthoit, Joy CaneRoger McCallumTony CaneClifford FifieldTony CaneColin IzattTony Cane
Shirley Eldon TrophyAnnualSlide of the yearCOMPETITION STOPPED 2013-14Michael HopeChris DavisTony CaneMichael HopeRoy KingChris DavisRex BamberTony MoncktonSue HenningRobin BoylesHarry CundellRobin BoylesMichael HopeMichael HopeRichard Wood
Pickford Trophy (Discontinued)Monthly CompsStandard Class PrintsCOMPETITION STOPPED 2012-13, cup returned to S PickfordEric Knowler & Tom Sherrin (Joint)Paul WenhamIan AndersonAnita VaughanMoira RiddellKaren PulisAnthony DilleyAshley ShepherdTony MoncktonNina Ludwig, Bill YatesBill YatesMark MoncktonBill YatesDavid DensonCarolyn WilsonShirley BellCarolyn Wilson, or Lance OsborneRochelle WoodChris DavisRichard WoodEric DoyleDavid FrancisEric DoyleWally ConquyRoger Mc CallumAngie PriorTony CaneMichael ShaveTony CaneRay PalmerJean Duthoit
King TrophyExhibitionBest set of En-printsCOMPETITION STOPPED 2006-07Anthony DilleyMoira RidellTony MoncktonNina LudwigJody AtkinsSue Henning, Mark MoncktonDennis JeanesIain BellShirley BellBill Alder
Master TrophyAnnualAnnual pre-set themeCOMPETITION STOPPED 2016-17 and REDEFINED AS PANEL COMPETITIONTom SherrinNina LudwigGraham LandTom SherrinDavid CandlishIan AndersonAnthony DilleyChris DavisNina LudwigRoy KingRex BamberRex BamberRobin BoylesRobin BoylesIan BryanRobin BoylesRex BamberDavid EavesRochelle Wood